datasheetbank_Logo
Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  Optoway  >>> SPS-8340BG PDF

SPS-8340BG Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Part Name
Description
Manufacturer
Other PDF
  no available.
PDF
SPS-8340BG Datasheet PDF : SPS-8340BG pdf     
SPS-8340G image

DESCRIPTION
The SPS-8340G series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical dat a communicat ions such as 4x/2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE Ethernet . It is with t he SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability . This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wave length of 1550 nm. The transmitter secti on  uses  a 1550 nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety  Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical  header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

FEATURES
Up  to  4.25 Gbps Bi-directional Dat a Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
Small Form-Factor Pl uggable(SFP) MSA compatible
Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/ 200/ 100-SM-LC-L
1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
18 dB Power Budget at Least
AC/AC Coupling according  to MSA
Up to  40 km Transmission
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS Compliant
0 to 70°C Operating : SPS-8340G
-10  to 85°C Operating : SPS-8340BG
Class  1 Laser International Safety  Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

 

Page Link's: 1  2  3  4 
 

Part Name
Description
PDF
Manufacturer
155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
Delta Electronics, Inc.
Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver
Vitesse Semiconductor
Magnetic Contact
Letex Technology
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device
Unspecified
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device
Weitron Technology
Dual XAUI – Dual XGMII Octal 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver
Vitesse Semiconductor
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount Thyristor Surge Protective Device
Weitron Technology
155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
Delta Electronics, Inc.
824 to 928 MHz 3.0V, 30.5 dBm Multi-Mode Plastic LCC-8 Power Amplifier
Celeritek, Inc.
MIL-DTL-38999, Series I LJT, II JT, III TV, HD Insert Availability and Identifcation Chart
Amphenol Aerospace

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español

All Rights Reserved© datasheetbank.com  [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]