datasheetbank_Logo    Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
Part Number :
Home  >>>  NEC  >>> NDL5461P1SC PDF

NDL5461P1SC Datasheet PDF - NEC => Renesas Technology

Part NumberNDL5461P1SC NEC
NEC => Renesas Technology NEC
Description1000 to 1600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS φ80 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE
NDL5461P1SC Datasheet PDF : NDL5461P1SC pdf   
NDL5461P1 image

DESCRIPTION
NDL5461P Series is InGaAs PIN photo diode modules with multimode fiber. They are designed for long wavelength transmission systems and cover the wavelength range between 1 000 and 1 600 nm with high efficiency.

FEATURES
• Smaller dark current ID = 0.1 nA
• High quantum efficiency η = 86 % @ λ = 1 300 nm η = 75 % @ λ = 1 550 nm
• Detecting area size φ80 µm
• Low operating voltage VR = 5 V
• Coaxial module with multimode fiber (GI-50/125) or optional singlemode fiber (SM-9/125)
• NDL5461P1 and NDL5461P2 have a flange.

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to NDL5461P1SC

NDL5551P 1000 to 1600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS φ50 µm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NDL5551P View California Eastern Laboratories.
NDL5531P 1000 to 1600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS φ30 µm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NDL5531P View California Eastern Laboratories.
NDL5461P 1000 to 1600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS φ80 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NDL5461P View California Eastern Laboratories.
NR7500CP-BC NR7500 Series is an InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial module with optical fiber pigtail. NR7500CP-BC View California Eastern Laboratories.
PD-1350 Mini-Size InGaAs PIN PD MODULE InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL PD-1350 View Optoway Technology
NDL7401P 1310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER NDL7401P View California Eastern Laboratories.
TPS715A-NM 24-V High Input Voltage, Micropower, 80-mA LDO Voltage Regulator TPS715A-NM View Texas Instruments
NDL74081KC 1310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER NDL74081KC View California Eastern Laboratories.
RM20TN-H Three-Phase Diode Bridge Module 7 Amperes/1600 Volts RM20TN-H View Powerex
AD9236 12-Bit, 80 MSPS, 3 V A/D Converter AD9236 View Analog Devices

Share Link : 

Language : 한국어   简体中文   日本語   русский   español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2018  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]