datasheetbank_Logo    Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
Part Name  
HOME  >>>  Mitsumi  >>> MF-2500FXD PDF

MF-2500FXD Datasheet PDF - Mitsumi

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
MF-2500FXD 2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, S-16.1 / IR-1 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface Mitsumi
Mitsumi Mitsumi
Other PDF  no available.
MF-2500FXD Datasheet PDF : MF-2500FXD pdf   
MF-2500FXD-M41ZB image

Description
This transceiver is compliant with Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA, and optimized for SDH S-16.1, / SONET IR-1 applications. The optical subassembly consists of two parts, the transmitter with an uncooled DFB laser in a hermetic sealed coaxial module, the receiver with a PD preamp in a hermetic sealed coaxial module and integrated circuits for reshaping received optical signals.

Features
•  Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compliant transceiver with SONET/SDH system Quality
•  S-16.1/IR-1 (15km)application
•  155Mbps to 2.7GbpsMulti-Rate operation capability
•  LC duplex receptacle
•  Single +3.3V power supply
•  Differential data inputs and outputs
•  Operating case temperature range -5°C to +85°C / -40°C to +85°C
•  Comply with SFF-8472 MSA
•  Built-in Programmable receiver low pass filteras application select
•  Incorporating Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface with External calibration (Internal calibration is optional)
•  Serial ID Functionality
•  Bail latch type
•  RoHS Compliant

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to MF-2500FXD

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
SPS-73200WG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73200WG View Optoway Technology
SPS-93120BWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-93120BWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-53200BWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 622 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-53200BWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-53120BWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 622 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-53120BWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73120AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73120AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-5380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 622 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-5380AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73160AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73160AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-9340BRW-CXX0G 3.3V / CWDM / 3.2Gb/s Digital Diagnostic SFP LCSINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-9340BRW-CXX0G View Optoway Technology
VSC8141 Multi-Rate 16:1 SONET/SDH Transceiver with Integrated Clock Generator VSC8141 View Vitesse Semiconductor

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]