datasheetbank_Logo    Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
Part Name  
HOME  >>>  Fairchild  >>> KA1H0380R PDF

KA1H0380R Datasheet PDF - Fairchild Semiconductor

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
KA1H0380R SPS Fairchild
Fairchild Semiconductor Fairchild
KA1H0380R Datasheet PDF : KA1H0380R pdf   
KA1H0380 image

The SPS product family is specially designed for an off-line SMPS with minimal external components. The SPS consist of high voltage power SenseFET and current mode PWM IC. Included PWM controller features integrated fixed oscillator, under voltage lock out, leading edge blanking, optimized gate turn-on/turn-off driver, thermal shut down protection, over voltage protection, and temperature compensated precision current sources for loop compensation and fault protection circuitry. Compared to discrete MOSFET and controller or RCC switching converter solution, a SPS can reduce total component count, design size, weight and at the same time increase efficiency, productivity, and system reliability. It has a basic platform well suited for cost effective design in either a flyback converter or a forward converter.

FEATURES
• Precision fixed operating frequency (100kHz)
• Pulse by pulse over current limiting
• Over Current Protection
• Over Voltage Protection (Min. 23V)
• Internal thermal shutdown function
• Under voltage lockout
• Internal high voltage sense FET
• Auto restart

 

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

 

Other manufacturer searches related to KA1H0380R

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
SPS-9380VW-C270 CWDM/3Gb/sMedium Power SM Video Digital DiagnosticSFP Transceiver SPS-9380VW-C270 View Optoway Technology
SPS-4385W-D200G 8.5 Gbps/ 50 GHz DWDM / 80 km Digital Diagnostic LC SFP+ SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-4385W-D200G View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380-C270G 3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380-C270G View Optoway Technology
SPS-450 Receiver Pre-amp Module for Infrared Remote Control SPS-450 View SANYO -> Panasonic
SPS-93100RG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 3.2Gb/s SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-93100RG View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380AG View Optoway Technology
SPS-5380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 622 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-5380AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73160AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73160AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73120AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73120AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380AWG View Optoway Technology

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]