datasheetbank_Logo    Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
Part Name  
HOME  >>>  Broadcom  >>> BCM5222 PDF

BCM5222 Datasheet PDF - Broadcom Corporation

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
BCM5222 10/100BASE-TX DUAL-PORT DIGI-PHY™ TRANSCEIVER Broadcom
Broadcom Corporation Broadcom
Other PDF  no available.
BCM5222 Datasheet PDF : BCM5222 pdf   
BCM5222 image

FEATURES
• Dual-port 10/100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet transceiver
• Power consumption: <195 mW per port
• Unique energy detection circuit to enable intelligent power management
• HP auto-MDIX
• Robust CESD tolerance
• Cable length indication
• Cable noise level indication
• Cable length greater than 140 meters
• Well under 10 PPM defect ratio quality
• Industrial temperature range (-40 to 85C°)
• MII/7-wire serial interface
• IEEE 1149.1 (JTAG) scan chain support
• MII management via serial port
• 100-pin PQFP and 100-pin fpBGA package

 

Page Links : 1  2 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to BCM5222

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
AC101L-PB01-R 10/100BASE-TX SINGLE-PHY TRANSCEIVER AC101L-PB01-R View Unspecified
AC101L 10/100BASE-TX SINGLE-PHY TRANSCEIVER AC101L View Unspecified
AC101L 10/100BASE-TX SINGLE-PHY TRANSCEIVER AC101L View Unspecified
RTL8208B SINGLE-CHIP OCTAL 10/100BASE-TX/FX PHY TRANSCEIVER RTL8208B View Realtek Semiconductor
EPF8105S 10/100Base-TX Module for Multi-Port Applications EPF8105S View PCA ELECTRONICS INC.
L80227 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet PHY L80227 View Unspecified
H1026 10/100BASE-TX DUAL PORT TRANSFORMER MODULES H1026 View Pulse Electronics
KS8721CL 3.3V Single Power Supply 10/100BASE-TX/FX MII Physical Layer Transceiver KS8721CL View Micrel
LHC5129A-R3 Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-BX, 20 km, Single-Mode, Single-Strand, 1310 TX/1550 RX, SC LHC5129A-R3 View Unspecified
KS8721BL 3.3V Single Power Supply 10/100BASE-TX/FX MII Physical Layer Transceiver KS8721BL View Micrel

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]