datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  HP  >>> XMT5370-155 PDF

XMT5370-155 Datasheet PDF - HP => Agilent Technologies

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
XMT5370-155 155 Mb/s Logic Interface Laser Transmitter for OC3/STM1 HP
HP => Agilent Technologies HP
Other PDF  no available.
XMT5370-155 Datasheet PDF : XMT5370-155 pdf   
XMT5370A-155-SC image

Description
The XMT5370-155 is a high performance uncooled optical laser transmitter for CCITT SDH and ANSI SONET applications. It is designed with an ECL/PECL logic interface for 155 MBd transmission.

Features
• SONET/SDH Compliant to STM1 I-1, S-1.1 OC3 SR, IR-1
• –40°C to +85°C Operation
• Compact 20 Pin Package
• ECL/PECL Logic Interface
• Multisourced Pinout
• Fully Interchangeable High and Low Power Versions

Applications
• SONET/SDH Systems
• Single Mode ATM
• Fiber to the Home
• Data Communications Networks

 

Other manufacturer searches related to XMT5370-155

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
NX6306 NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s and 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS NX6306 View California Eastern Laboratories.
NX6301 NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s AND 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS NX6301 View California Eastern Laboratories.
TZA3036 SDH/SONET STM1/OC3 transimpedance amplifier TZA3036 View Philips Electronics
NX5310 NECʼs 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s, 622 Mb/s, 1.25 Gb/s AND FTTH APPLICATIONS NX5310 View California Eastern Laboratories.
TZA3005 SDH/SONET STM1/OC3 and STM4/OC12 transceiver TZA3005 View Philips Electronics
TZA3034T SDH/SONET STM1/OC3 postamplifier TZA3034T View Philips Electronics
TZA3005H/C1 SDH/SONET STM1/OC3 and STM4/OC12 transceiver TZA3005H/C1 View Philips Electronics
TZA3004 SDH/SONET STM1/OC3 and STM4/OC12 transceiver TZA3004 View Philips Electronics
PM5346 155 Mb/s SATURN User Network Interface for LANs PM5346 View PMC-Sierra
P142-155.52 5.0x7.0mm Surface Mount LVPECL Clock Oscillator Series P142-155.52 View Connor-Winfield Corporation

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2020  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]