datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  DELTA  >>> OPT-155A1H1 PDF

OPT-155A1H1 Datasheet PDF - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
OPT-155A1H1 155Mbps 1x9 SC/ST Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3 DELTA
Delta Electronics, Inc. DELTA
Other PDF  no available.
OPT-155A1H1 Datasheet PDF : OPT-155A1H1 pdf   
OPT-155A2H4T image

Description:
The OPT-155AxHxx series are 1x9 optical transceiver modules designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 155Mbps. They are all compliant with the SONET/SDH standards. The OPT-155AxHxx transceivers are supplied in industry standard 1x9 SIP package style with either duplex SC or duplex ST connector. Moreover the OPT-155AxHx series also include a Signal-Detect circuit that provides PECL logic output state.

Features:
Full Compliance with the Optical Performance Requirements of the ATM 100Mbps and 100 Base-FX Version of IEEE 802.3u.
Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint and Duplex SC or ST Connector Interface.
Single 5V(OPT-155A1Hxx)or 3.3V (OPT-155A2Hxx)Power Supply.
PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs.
PECL Receiver Signal Detect Indicator.
Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process Compatible.
RoHS Compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC

Application:
Multimode Fiber Backbone Links.
Fast Ethernet and ATM Compatible.
Multimode Fiber Media Converter.

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

 

Other manufacturer searches related to OPT-155A1H1

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
HFBR-5203 ATM Multimode Fiber Transceivers for SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 in Low Cost 1x9 Package Style HFBR-5203 View HP => Agilent Technologies
S3067 MULTIRATE (OC-48/24/12/3/GBE/FC) SONET/SDH/ATM TRANSCEIVER w/ FEC S3067 View Unspecified
XRT91L81 2.488/2.666GBPS OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER XRT91L81 View Exar Corporation
S4806CBI STS-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Framer and ATM/POS Mapper S4806CBI View Unspecified
XRT91L32 STS-12/STM-4 OR STS-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER XRT91L32 View Exar Corporation
CS4804 OC-48 / 4xOC-12 / 16xOC-3 SONET/SDH FRAMER AND POS/ATM MAPPER CS4804 View Applied Micro Circuits Corporation
XRT91L30 STS-12/STM-4 OR STS-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER XRT91L30 View Exar Corporation
XRT91L82 2.488/2.666 GBPS STS-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER XRT91L82 View Exar Corporation
XRT91L31 STS-12/STM-4 OR STS-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER XRT91L31 View Exar Corporation
VSC8116 ATM/SONET/SDH 622/155Mb/s Transceiver Mux/Demux with Integrated Clock Generation VSC8116 View Vitesse Semiconductor

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2020  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]