datasheetbank_Logo
Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  CEL  >>> NR7800 PDF

NR7800 Datasheet PDF - California Eastern Laboratories.

Part Name
Description
MFG CO.
Other PDF
  no available.
PDF
NR7800 Datasheet PDF : NR7800 pdf     
NR7800 image

DESCRIPTION
NECs NR7800 Series are InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial modules with optical fiber pigtail. These modules are designed for long wavelength optical communication systems and are ideal as recievers for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) system, STM-4 and STM-1, ITU-T recommendations.

FEATURES
• SMALL DARK CURRENT: ID = 0.1 nA
• HIGH SPEED RESPONSE: fc = 2.5 GHz MIN.
• HIGH SENSITIVITY:
    S = 0.89 A/W AT λ = 1310 nm
    S = 0.94 A/W AT λ = 1550 nm
• LOW OPERATING VOLTAGE: VR = 5 V
• COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER (SMF) or GI-50 fiber
• WITH SC CONNECTOR: Standard, FC connector: option (Refer to Ordering Information)

 

Share Link: 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español

All Rights Reserved© datasheetbank.com  [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]