datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  CEL  >>> NR7800 PDF

NR7800 Datasheet PDF - California Eastern Laboratories.

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
NR7800 NEC's φ80µm InGaAs PIN-PD IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR 155Mb/s AND 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
Other PDF  no available.
NR7800 Datasheet PDF : NR7800 pdf   
NR7800 image

DESCRIPTION
NECs NR7800 Series are InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial modules with optical fiber pigtail. These modules are designed for long wavelength optical communication systems and are ideal as recievers for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) system, STM-4 and STM-1, ITU-T recommendations.

FEATURES
• SMALL DARK CURRENT: ID = 0.1 nA
• HIGH SPEED RESPONSE: fc = 2.5 GHz MIN.
• HIGH SENSITIVITY:
    S = 0.89 A/W AT λ = 1310 nm
    S = 0.94 A/W AT λ = 1550 nm
• LOW OPERATING VOLTAGE: VR = 5 V
• COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER (SMF) or GI-50 fiber
• WITH SC CONNECTOR: Standard, FC connector: option (Refer to Ordering Information)

 

Other manufacturer searches related to NR7800

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
PD-1350 Mini-Size InGaAs PIN PD MODULE InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL PD-1350 View Optoway Technology
PD-1300-HF InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL PD-1300-HF View Optoway Technology
XMT5160B-622 622 Mb/s Logic Interface Laser Transmitter XMT5160B-622 View HP => Agilent Technologies
PD-1100 InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODES PD-1100 View Optoway Technology
XMT5170-622 622 Mb/s Logic Interface DFB Laser Transmitter XMT5170-622 View HP => Agilent Technologies
LSC2110-622 2.5mW 14 pin DIL cooled laser module LSC2110-622 View HP => Agilent Technologies
PD-3100 1.3 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES PD-3100 View Optoway Technology
PD-5110 1.55 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES PD-5110 View Optoway Technology
XMT5370-622 622 Mb/s Logic Interface Laser Transmitter XMT5370-622 View HP => Agilent Technologies
KMIP2-B28DL Ø2 Mini CAN InGaAs PIN PD KMIP2-B28DL View Kodenshi Auk Co., LTD

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]