datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  CEL  >>> NR7500CP-BC PDF

NR7500CP-BC Datasheet PDF - California Eastern Laboratories.

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
NR7500CP-BC NEC's φ50µm InGaAs PIN-PD IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR 2.5 Gbp/s APPLICATIONS CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
Other PDF  no available.
NR7500CP-BC Datasheet PDF : NR7500CP-BC pdf   
NR7500FR-BB image

DESCRIPTION
NECs NR7500 Series is an InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial module with optical fiber pigtail. This module is designed for long wavelength 2.5 Gb/s optical fiber communication systems and is ideal as a reciever for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) system, STM-16, ITU-T recommendations.

FEATURES
• SMALL DARK CURRENT: ID = 0.1 nA
• HIGH SPEED RESPONSE: fc = 2.5 GHz MIN
• HIGH SENSITIVITY:
    S = 0.89 A/W at λ = 1310 nm
    S = 0.94 A/W at λ = 1550 nm
• LOW OPERATING VOLTAGE: VR = 5 V
• COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER (SMF) OR GI-50 FIBER
• WITH SC CONNECTOR: Standard, FC connector: option (Refer to Ordering Information)

 

Other manufacturer searches related to NR7500CP-BC

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
PD-1350 Mini-Size InGaAs PIN PD MODULE InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL PD-1350 View Optoway Technology
PD-1300-HF InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL PD-1300-HF View Optoway Technology
PD-1100 InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODES PD-1100 View Optoway Technology
PD-3100 1.3 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES PD-3100 View Optoway Technology
PD-5110 1.55 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES PD-5110 View Optoway Technology
KMIP2-B28DL Ø2 Mini CAN InGaAs PIN PD KMIP2-B28DL View Kodenshi Auk Co., LTD
PD-8350 Mini-Size GaAs PIN PD MODULE PD-8350 View Optoway Technology
KMIP2-L225DL Long Cap Ø2 Mini CAN InGaAs PIN PD KMIP2-L225DL View Kodenshi Auk Co., LTD
PD-3110 1.3 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES PD-3110 View Optoway Technology
PD-1500-F GaAs PIN PD MODULES PD-1500-F View Optoway Technology

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]