datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  Optoway  >>> BTRS-5640-SPG PDF

BTRS-5640-SPG Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
BTRS-5640-SPG 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Other PDF  2005   2005  
BTRS-5640-SPG Datasheet PDF : BTRS-5640-SPG pdf   BTRS-5640-SPG pdf   
BTRS-5640G image

DESCRIPTION
The BTRS-5640G series is high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.

FEATURES
● Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver
● 1310 nm Transmitter
● 1550 nm Receiver
● Distance Up to 40 km
● Single +3.3 V Power Supply
● Speed up to 650 Mb/s
● RoHS Compliant
● PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
● 0 to 70oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5640G
● -20 to 85oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5640AG
● Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
● Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
   Compliant

APPLICATIONS
● WDM 622 Mb/s Links
● SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
● Fast Ethernet & Fiber Channel Links

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6 

 

Other manufacturer searches related to BTRS-5640-SPG

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
SBL81314X Low Power BIDI® Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving SBL81314X View Infineon Technologies
LHC5129A-R3 Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-BX, 20 km, Single-Mode, Single-Strand, 1310 TX/1550 RX, SC LHC5129A-R3 View Unspecified
NDL7401P 1310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER NDL7401P View California Eastern Laboratories.
NX8310UA NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB TOSA FOR LONG HAUL 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS NX8310UA View California Eastern Laboratories.
TSAL6400_08 High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs TSAL6400_08 View Vishay Semiconductors
NX8303BG-CC NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR 622 Mb/s APPLICATION NX8303BG-CC View California Eastern Laboratories.
TSTA7500 Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 875 nm, GaAlAs TSTA7500 View Vishay Semiconductors
TSTA7300 Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 875 nm, GaAlAs TSTA7300 View Vishay Semiconductors
NX6306 NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s and 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS NX6306 View California Eastern Laboratories.
SFH4811 Infrared Emitter (950 nm) in TO-46 Package Lead (Pb) Free Product - RoHS Compliant SFH4811 View OSRAM GmbH

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2020  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]