datasheetbank_Logo     Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
HOME  >>>  Optoway  >>> BTRS-3760G PDF

BTRS-3760G Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
BTRS-3760G 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Other PDF  2005  
BTRS-3760G Datasheet PDF : BTRS-3760G pdf   
BTRS-3760A-SPG image

DESCRIPTION
The BTRS-3760G series is high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1550 nm transmitter and 1310 nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.

FEATURES
● Single Fiber SFF Bi-Directional Transceiver
● 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
● 1310 nm Receiver
● Distance Up to 60 km
● Single +3.3 V Power Supply
● RoHS Compliant
● PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
● 0 to 70°C Operating Temperature: BTRS-3760G
● -20 to 85°C Operating Temperature: BTRS-3760AG
● Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
● Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
   Compliant

APPLICATIONS
● WDM 155 Mb/s Links
● SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
● Fast Ethernet 100 Mb/s Links

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6 

 

Other manufacturer searches related to BTRS-3760G

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
SBL81314X Low Power BIDI® Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving SBL81314X View Infineon Technologies
LHC5129A-R3 Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-BX, 20 km, Single-Mode, Single-Strand, 1310 TX/1550 RX, SC LHC5129A-R3 View Unspecified
NDL7401P 1310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER NDL7401P View California Eastern Laboratories.
TSAL6400_08 High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs TSAL6400_08 View Vishay Semiconductors
TSTA7300 Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 875 nm, GaAlAs TSTA7300 View Vishay Semiconductors
TSTA7500 Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 875 nm, GaAlAs TSTA7500 View Vishay Semiconductors
NX6306 NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s and 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS NX6306 View California Eastern Laboratories.
SFH4811 Infrared Emitter (950 nm) in TO-46 Package Lead (Pb) Free Product - RoHS Compliant SFH4811 View OSRAM GmbH
TSHA6500 Infrared Emitting Diode, RoHS Compliant, 875 nm, GaAlAs TSHA6500 View Vishay Semiconductors
NX8304BE-CC NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATIONS NX8304BE-CC View California Eastern Laboratories.

Share Link : 

한국어 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2020  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]